Search plant lists
Species: Bromus willdenowii
Results map
(516 results)
Results listing
(516 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
15 Ave Industrial area (15AV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 06/12/2006 |
Airport shore - Ngaiopapapa Pt (ARPS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 05/03/2004 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Arawa Wetlands (R001) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; JF Hobs P Cashmore G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atihau Is 1984 (J105) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Atiu (Middle Is) - Mercury Group (Q747) | Jornal Royal Soc NZ 20:331-341 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 21/01/1983 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Awaiti WLM Res (AWAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Banks Peninsula & Kaitorete grasses (BANP) | CBSJ 33 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Bethels Beach WW loop to beach (BETH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 19/03/2006 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Browns (Motukorea) Is (J129) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Burbush Rd, Waikato (BURB) | Auck BSJ 53:84 PJ deLange | Waikato District | 10/10/1998 |
Burgess (Pokohinau) Is 1983 (J103) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Burgess (Pokohinu) Is (J31) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Canterbury adventives 1871 (Q966) | TNZI 4:284 JF Armstrong | Selwyn District | |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Cape Campbell protected area (Q15) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2007 |
Cape Egmont shores (Cape-Coast Rds) (CEGM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Cape Kidnappers (CKID) | MT 12 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 24/09/2002 |
Carluke SR, Rai Valley (CARL) | APD 276 PCN732 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Carnival Park - Pahiatua (Q19) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 03/11/2008 |
Cashes Bush CA (CSHS) | MT 17 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 06/11/2002 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Cathedral Cove (CATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Cave Rock track Pauanui (CROC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2007 |
Cooks Cove - Wairere beach shores and cliffs (Q540) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 17/05/2010 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) (Q545) | Tane 15:53-67 RE & JE Beever, BS Parris; AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/08/1968 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - coastal track (609B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Danseys Rd alongside Tarukenga SR (DNSY) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 02/08/2009 |
Delaware Bay (DEL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/06/1987 |
Delaware Bay Spit (DELS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/04/1989 |
Dick Roberts, Todds (DICR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Dog Is (202B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/03/2001 |
Donlin Rd 8, garden (DNLG) | PCN1028 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1973 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape Light (EACL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/04/2001 |
East Is (Whangaokena) (EASI) | MT 11 BC Clarkson et al; Hutcheson; H Jonas | Gisborne District | 01/01/2002 |
Essons Valley Dam walks (ESSV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2005 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J37) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J59) | Tane 26:25-44, 32:133-136 AE Wright | Auckland | 08/01/1984 |
Fantail Bay camp area (FNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Fenwick Covenant (south) (FENS) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fishermans Rock, N Piha (FSHM) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Fitzgerald Glade & Tukorehe SR (FTZG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/09/2008 |
Fletchers Bay rocks (FLET) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Frank Speedy Mem Res, Ngatea (FRSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 09/09/2002 |
Gentle Annie SR (GETL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 11/10/2006 |
Gentle Annie Track, Wither Hills (GENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2007 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Grampians - Kahikatea-matai-fuschia Walk (GRAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 20/10/1997 |
Grays Bush (GEYB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/04/1997 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hamaruru Is (Q991) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Hamaurana bush (J675) | Rot BS News 55:47 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/06/2010 |
Hangaroa bush remnant on Pehiri Rd (PEHI) | MT 13 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/09/2002 |
Harpers Bush, J. Rennal Rd Awhitu (HARP) | Auck BSJ 58:20 Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/05/2003 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Haulashore Is (HAUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/08/1993 |
Haumuri Bluffs from Oaro (HAUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 01/01/2000 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Herbertville Beach (HERB) | MT 53 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 15/01/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (HKSB) | MT 67 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 26/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (J634) | MT 67 M Thorsen K Ridell G Atkins | Gisborne District | 24/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay Lodge Cliff Track (HBCT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 15/09/2008 |
Hicks Bay N End bluff forest (HCBF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/09/2008 |
Hicks Bay rocks - S end (HBRK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 05/09/2008 |
Hikuai Beach (J447) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Hine Rae SR (HINR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/01/1989 |
Hook Beach (J571) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 16/02/2011 |
Hori Bay (HORI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/01/1990 |
Horuhoru (Gannet) Rock (HORU) | Auck BSJ 63:43 EK Cameron | Auckland | 27/09/2007 |
Hot Water Beach - Pa WW (HWBP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/08/2006 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Howells Point rocks (J537) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2011 |
Ihupuku swamp, Waverly (IHUP) | PCN339 WAN62 JW Barkla CC Ogle et al | South Taranaki District | 30/07/1993 |
Island Bay shore (ISLB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wellington City | 05/06/1997 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (LWRJ) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Jacksons Bay dunes (N end) (JACB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/09/2009 |
Jenkins Hill from Marsden intake (JENK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/11/1997 |
Jess Rd Railway causeway lagoon (Q27) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 09/09/2009 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Julians Pond Coast (JULC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Kahangaro Is (Q994) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kahangaroiti Is (Q995) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipawa Track from Whangapoua Rd (KPWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/09/2005 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitoke WW, Raglan (KITK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kauritutahi Is, Ahitu (KAUR) | Auck BSJ 51:34 EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/11/1995 |
Kauwahaia Is Te Henga (Bethels B) (KAUW) | Auck BSJ 45:75 G Taylor & EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/07/1989 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Kiritihere Beach (Q511) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 03/04/2010 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kopukairua - radio mast hill (KKRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 16/05/2003 |
Kopurererua Valley - east (KOPU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/10/2007 |
Kowhai Point (KOWH) | APD AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/01/1996 |
Kumaras - Motueka (KUMA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/07/1993 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake A - Andrew Hayes Horitu (AHAY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 18/05/2003 |
Lake Koiata (LKOI) | PCN290 WAN 11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Wairarapa - E shore (LWRE) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wairarapa - Lake Domain (LDOM) | PCN895 DOC SRS 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Leigh Coast Walk (LEIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1999 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Kaiteriteri (LKAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/07/1995 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Lonely Bay carpark - Flax Mill Bay (J761) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Mahanga Beach dunes (J144) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Mahia SR (MAHI) | G Jane; M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Maitahi SR (MITH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1982 |
Maitahi SR - Leith Road coast (LEIT) | APD 99 PCN564 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1971 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Makarewa Stream SR (J763) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Makaro (Ward) Is (WAR1) | PCN1147 D Cox D Sherratt & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 04/08/1996 |
Makaro (Ward) Is (WAR2) | PCN255 PJ deLange & J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 15/10/1996 |
Makaro (Ward) Is (WAR3) | PCN892 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Makorori Point Walk (MKRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Maleme SR (Q863) | DOC Waikato SR Report DRK (D. King) | Rotorua District | 22/03/1984 |
Mana Is - coastal cliffs to plateau (MNA3) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - shores (MNAI) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/05/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Manawatu SR (MANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 21/12/2002 |
Mander Rd marginal scrub (MAND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/09/2005 |
Mangahume Str mouth (MGHA) | PCN418 WAN146 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 16/04/2002 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangatutara flats near the hut (J467) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | Opotiki District | 08/10/2010 |
Mangawai Heads lookout (MHLO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Mangawai Heads WW to Bream Tail (MHWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 12/07/2008 |
Manuka Bay shore (Q286) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matapapa Rec Res (J677) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Matapaua Bay shore (south to Tapu Pt) (J663) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/08/2011 |
Matata Estuary from Kaituna mouth (MTTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/02/2004 |
Matekerepu Historic Res (MTKE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/08/1984 |
Matiu (Somes) Is (SOM3) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matthews & Boggy Pond lagoons (MLGO) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Mayor Is loop to half way - anitclockwise (MAYR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 14/12/1993 |
Mayor Is 1986 (Q507) | Rot BS News 7:20 M Heginbotham | Hauraki District | 28/02/1986 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is additions 1953 (Q423) | Tane 6:84-86 I Close & CGW Mason | Hauraki District | 01/01/1953 |
McKays Crossing WLM Res (MCKC) | PCN1136 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 23/04/1979 |
McKee Domain (MCKE) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Medlands Hill (MEDH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Mid Northland adventives 1868 (Q817) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Middletons Bay (MDDL) | WAN100 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 17/01/1997 |
Miranda - Kaiaua shore (Q470) | M Merret & BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/2010 |
Miranda Reserve (MIRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/09/2008 |
Miromiro homestead bush (J610) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Moetoa CA (Q648) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 01/03/1990 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokopuna (Rabbit) Is (MKP3) | PCN1170 PJ deLange & GM Cowcroft | Lower Hutt City | 04/09/1992 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Motiti Is (MOTT) | Rot BS News 23:1 B Spring-Rice | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motoiti Res, Iti Grove (MOTI) | PCN156 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Motuapao Is (J78) | Tane 34: 33-44 LJ Forester | Far North District | 28/09/1988 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motuarohia (Robertson Is) (J55) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 05/01/1980 |
Motuhaua Rock (MTHA) | Auck BSJ 60:100 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2001 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukahaua Is (Q789) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motukahaua Is (Q791) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motukaraka Is, Beachlands (MOTK) | Auck BSJ 45:62; 47:17 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motukaramarama Is (Q786) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motunau (Plate) Is (R034) | DOC Rotorua, Tane 33 G Taylor | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1991 |
Motuopae (Peach) Is (Q397) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/11/2009 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Moturaka (Bream Is) (J70) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 09/07/2010 |
Moturara (Taieri) Is (MTRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 23/01/2008 |
Moturekareka Is (J87) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/11/1988 |
Moturua Is (J54) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Moturua Is (Q219) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Motutakupu Is (J7) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motutapere (Goat) Is (Q773) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motutara Is (J88) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Motuto Pt (MTPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/06/2008 |
Motuwinukenuke Is (Q787) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Mount industrial area (MOUI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tauranga City | 19/08/2006 |
Mount industrial area (MTIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 17/10/2007 |
Moutoki Is 2009 (MOUK) | DOC Rotorua A Wright; B Christensen; P Cashmore & S Crump | Whakatane District | 04/10/1983 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Maunganui (MTMG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Robertson from Pukaka Valley (MTRB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/06/1999 |
Murimotu, North Cape (MURI) | Auck BSJ 51:5 A Wright EK Cameron | Far North District | 21/11/1975 |
Muriwai Cliffs (J781) | Auck BSJ 66:30 MD Wilcox & ABS | Auckland | 19/01/2011 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Napier industrial area (NAPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
Needle Rock (J80) | Tane 35: 51-56 GA Taylor | Thames-Coromandel District | 22/05/1989 |
New Chums Beach Track (NWCW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2008 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Nikau Walk Kaniwhaniwha Str Piriongia (KANW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 28/09/2005 |
Normanby Rd Coast (NORM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Tata Is (NTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/09/1998 |
Nukutanga IS (J9) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Nun Rock Piha (NUNR) | Auck BSJ 50:19 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 29/12/1993 |
O'Kains Bay Domain (OKAN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/11/1971 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Ohau Bluff Waterfall Walk (OHWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 23/10/2007 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Ohinemuri River near Black Hill (OHNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Ohiwa Domain (J169) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 08/08/1910 |
Okahu (Red Head) Is (J58) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Okarito coast (OKAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 24/01/1998 |
Okau Is (Q220) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Okehu Stream mouth (OKEH) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 08/10/1990 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Okuiti camp - Manaia Sanctuary (J574) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Christchurch City | 17/02/2011 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Omanawa Falls (OMAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/03/2002 |
Omarupotiki Beach shore (Q525) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Omokoroa eastern shore (Q531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa shore - Northwest end (Q534) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/05/2010 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Ongare Pt (ONAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Opihi WW north end (OPIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 01/02/2009 |
Opoutana dunes (J145) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Opua Walkway (OPUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/06/1997 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opuiaki Management Area, Mamaku (R041) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opunake - Heimana St coast (OPNH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Opunake Coast (OPUN) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Orapiu wharf area weeds etc (ORAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Oruaiti Bay shore - camp end (ORAU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 26/07/2009 |
Oscar Reeve SR (OSCA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 07/11/1983 |
Otago District additions1877 (Q937) | TNZI 10: 406 T Kirk | Central Otago District | |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otakawhe -Pearl Bay Track (OTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otakawke Bay (OTKW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otama Beach Kaituna (OTAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 05/07/1995 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otamatuna Mainland Is (Waimana) (OTMA) | MT 16; M Thorsen; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/2002 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Ototoka cliffs (OTOK) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1989 |
Otumatu Rock WL Res (Q17) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Ouri-Oeo St coast (OURI) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Owhiro Bay - Red Rocks shores (OWHI) | PCN1102 D McQueen & M Macdonald | Wellington City | 01/01/1977 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pah Point - Waitai Bay D' Urville Is (PAHP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/04/1999 |
Pakahkaha Bay cliff WW (J359) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Pakowhai SR (PAKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/06/2006 |
Panaki (J10) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Papakohatu Is (J93) | Tane 37:91-98 GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1996 |
Paparoa cliffs (PPRO) | PCN373 WAN93 CC Ogle P Simpson & H Spannagl | New Plymouth District | 24/01/1996 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatu SR (PAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/10/2004 |
Paraparahi Pt Rec Res (Q228) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Pareheru SR, Waimangu (R048) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Patarau-Waikaki shore (PATS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Patea coast north to Waikaikai Str (PKAM) | PCN285 WAN6 D Ravine; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/11/1990 |
Patea River mouth and estuary (PATE) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 12/09/1989 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Patea Wetland & WW (PATW) | PCN456 WAN191 CC Ogle & J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 31/07/2003 |
Patiti Is, Lake Rotomahana (R050) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Pauatahanui salt marsh WLM Res (PAUS) | PCN1008 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 20/01/1982 |
Pohutukawa Bay track Waiheke (PHTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Pongakawa valley road side near Rotehu Rd junction (PONV) | G Jane & Rot Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Porangahau Beach (PARO) | MT 54 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 15/01/2004 |
Port Robinson & Point Gibson (Q285) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Port Robinson Domain (PROB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 14/04/1971 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Puangiangi Is (Rangitotos) (PONI) | G Warren (QEII) & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 28/08/1996 |
Pukeatua Reserve (PKUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 14/04/2008 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Pukerua Bay -Wairaka Pt, cliffs (PUK2) | PCN1022 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangipukea Is (Q770) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Rangiputa shore to Raupo Rocks (RGIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei River mouth pastures (TGMP) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 05/05/2006 |
Rapurapu Track from road to bush edge (J653) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 23/04/2011 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Raukumara Forest Park (every 2nd page only) (J468) | DOC Rotorua M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/05/1981 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rotoehu SR (R055) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotoma Recreation Res (RTMA) | Rot BS News 23:14 BC & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1991 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Rurima Is (RURI) | DOC Rotorua A Wright; P Cashmore & S Crump | Whakatane District | 04/10/1983 |
Saddle (Te Haupa) Is (J98) | Tane 37: 69-90 AJ Tennyson GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Saddle Is (Q223) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 EK Cameron GA Taylor & S Courtney | Auckland | 07/01/1989 |
Saltwater Crk (SALW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 30/10/1987 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Santoft - under plantation (SNTF) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Saxton Is (OYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/07/1993 |
Schnapper Park campground (SCHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
Scott Point (SCOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/09/1999 |
Scotts Monument (J64) | Tane 27: 7-12 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 21/05/1980 |
Sentinal Rock Mangawai (J82) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron & GA Tayor | Kaipara District | 01/04/1988 |
SH29 verge at Te Ahru St bridge (J686) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Shark Bay- Tuiahenui Pt QEII (J349) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/08/2010 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shuggs Landing SR (J769) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 22/09/2011 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (B) (RUTB) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Stony Batter - gun emplacement bush (SBGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 27/10/2008 |
Sugarloaf Is - Mataora (Round Rock) (MTAO) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 09/05/1982 |
Sugarloaf Is - Motumahanga (Saddleback Is) (MTMH) | PCN338 WAN61 GC Mason; M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1973 |
Sugarloaf Is - Moturoa (MTU1) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1981 |
Sugarloaf Is - Pararaki (Seagull Rock) (PRRK) | PCN338 WAN61 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 20/02/2002 |
Sugarloaf Pt (SGRL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/12/2007 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Sulphur Point -Tauranga marina (SULP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/08/2006 |
Sulpur Point - port industrial area (SULF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 30/10/2006 |
Tahunanui Beach (TAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 25/04/1988 |
Taiaroa Head F & Res (Albatross colony) (Q66) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 15/05/1976 |
Taiaroa Head Nat Res (Q334) | DOC Otago OTA64 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 02/11/2006 |
tainui Sci Res (J681) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 26/11/1982 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Taitomo Is, Piha (TATM) | Auck BSJ 50:19 EK Cameron et al | Auckland | 29/12/1993 |
Tangoio Beach Cliffs (northern) (TANB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 14/04/2006 |
Taputerenga Is (TPUT) | PCN941 D Cunningham | Wellington City | 26/01/1979 |
Tarahake Cliffs - Earnest Reeves Reserve (TOLB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 27/06/2007 |
Tarakihi (Shag) Is (TRKA) | Auck BSJ 62:146 PJ delange & I McFaden; EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/10/1994 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tarawera R banks (J118) | NZJ Bot 13: 623-35 NT Moar BT Cunningham | Whakatane District | 26/05/1955 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R062) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tatapouri Pt (TATP) | MT 4 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 31/08/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Taumaihi Is (TAUM) | Rot BS News 23:26 WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Taumata SR roadside (Q492) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 04/03/2010 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Tauranga Railway Yards (TRYD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 18/11/2006 |
Te Akau Wharf shore rocks (TAKU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Te Ananui Beach track- Whangamata (TEAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/01/2003 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Te Aroha Station PNA3 (TRHA) | MT 6 M Thorsen & D King | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Haumi WWfrom shore to Cemetery (wild only) (Q412) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/12/2009 |
Te Ngaio Beach (J446) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Te Pukatea Bay-Observation Bay (TPUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/05/1996 |
Tennyson Inlet end of Nydia Bay track (TENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/02/1990 |
Thames Seawall WW fom Richmond St to croquet club (THAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2009 |
Thames WW from Williamson St north (THAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/08/2009 |
Thornton Dunes (J673) | Rot BS News 55:34 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 23/05/2011 |
Tikitapu SR (north end Green Lake) (R068) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Tiromoana Bush WW (TIRB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 21/12/2008 |
Toatoa SR (TOAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Tokata SR (TKAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Tokatoka (TOKA) | Auck BSJ 52:57 G Jane, ABS | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Tokomaru Bay - Shore (TKMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tokorahu Pt stack (J768) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/09/2011 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totaranui - Goat Bay (TNGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2008 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Tutaetaka Is (Q29) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/09/2009 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Twin Bridge bush and roadside (TWNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Uawa Spit - S end (J765) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Unnamed (near Motukahaua) Is (Q790) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Upcot Stream (UPCO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1997 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Wahieroa Dunes & kanuka - Thornton (WAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Waihau Bay (WHAU) | MT 14 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Waihi Beach Hawera (WAHB) | PCN285 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 27/12/1990 |
Waihirere Domain (WHRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/06/2006 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikato adventives 1868 (Q820) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Waikato District | |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waimahuru Gey petrel area (J143) | DOC Gisborne G Jane | Gisborne District | 27/07/2010 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Waimate WW (WAWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Wainui SR (Q387) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/11/2009 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waipatiki Domain (WPTD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Wairakaia Beach (excl plantings) (J450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairoa River town bank & town (WRTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Waitakere additions and adventives (WITK) | Auck BSJ 42:27; 42: RO Gardner; J Makinder | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Waitara Estuary (WTRE) | PCN402 WAN130 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 14/01/1994 |
Waitata Pt SR (Q243) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waitotara to Snapper Rock east of Waiinu (WSNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 11/05/1977 |
Wangawehi Conservation Res (WANC) | MT 1 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Warehouse wetland - Whakatane (WARE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/09/2005 |
Watchman Is - Waitemata (WATC) | Auck BSJ 43:59 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/11/1987 |
Waverley coast (WAVE) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 28/05/1988 |
Wekarua Is (Q768) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington (Port Nicholson) adventives 1878 (Q971) | TNZI 10:362 T Kirk | Lower Hutt City | |
Wellington Airport Hill (AIRP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wellington City | 30/12/1997 |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakaipo Bay: Mapara Str - Tahunatara Pt. (J454) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 06/11/2010 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane industrial area-McAlister St (WHTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane town cliffs (WHCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/09/2005 |
Whakatiwai Kowhai stand (WKTW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/09/2008 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whananaki heads south faces to Motutara Pt (Motutara RR) (Q226) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whananki Bridge acessway (Q227) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whangamata Harbour- Wentworth Estuary (WHMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/2005 |
Whangamoa Heads, South (WHRH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1997 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |
Whangaruru N Head SR - Camp direct track ridge to gate (Q231) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Coast track (Q233) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangawehi Historic Res (WWHR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Whareopaia kahikatea (WHOP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Whatapo Bay track (J618) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 20/03/2011 |
Whatapukeiti Rocks (J19) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Whatupuke Is Cavalli Is (J18) | Tane 25:61-100; AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Whewell's Bush Nat Res (J682) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 06/06/1985 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Whitipirorua Pt (J358) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Williams Rd remnant (WILM) | PCN436 WAN166 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Wilsons Swamp (WILS) | CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1993 |
Windemere Res (WNDM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Wooded Is (J90) | Tane 37:91-98 AJ Tennyson & GA Taylor | Auckland | 29/08/1987 |
Wooded Is - SW Stack (J91) | Tane 37:91-98 AJ Tennyson & GA Taylor | Auckland | 12/02/1989 |
Wooded Is SW Stack (J92) | Tane 37:91-98 AJ Tennyson & GA Taylor | Auckland | 29/08/1989 |
Woolshed beach, N Head Whanganui Inlet (WOOL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Yardleys Bush (Q905) | SCi Res 73 BR Clarkson & EA Stanway | Waipa District | 14/01/1982 |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |