Search plant lists
Species: Zostera muelleri subsp. novazelandica
Results map
(93 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Brooklands Lagoon- outer shore (J151) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/02/1979 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Cow Is Tiwai Peninsula (B168) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/07/2002 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Hamilton River (HAMI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/02/1998 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Ihumatao cliffs Mangere (IHUM) | Auck BSJ 52:11 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/02/1997 |
Kahurangi River Beach (KAHB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/11/1996 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - estuary (Q258) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kaikoura Peninsula loop walk (KKPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 05/02/1995 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Kohangapiripiri - Baring Head (KOHA) | APD 127 PCN591 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Maitai Bay to Takini Pt (MAIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Estuary (MRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
New River. north side Estuary and shell banks (B194) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 23/11/2005 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Opoutere Estuary and scrub walk (ONEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/02/2001 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otama Beach Kaituna (OTAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 05/07/1995 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
Pauatahanui salt marsh WLM Res (PAUS) | PCN1008 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 20/01/1982 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Port Pegasus (J109) | NZJ Bot 2: 380-4 B Fineran | Southland District | 02/01/1961 |
Pounawea salt marsh (POUS) | Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc & G Jane | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Rabbit Is (RABI) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Rarangi fossil beaches and dune wetlands (RARA) | APD 273 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tauranga Harbour (R070) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 19 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1990 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikawa Head (North?) (834B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/11/1998 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Whale (Tuputupungahau) Is - Moturoa Is group (Q978) | Tane 23: 11-30 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/09/1968 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |