Search plant lists
Species: Coprosma rugosa
Results map
(655 results)
Results listing
(655 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Acton Downs - Dilston Stream (163B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Acton Downs - Middle shrubby block (162B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Ahimanawa - NW seral forests (J379) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Annick Peak south (920B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/12/1997 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Awakino Ski field Kurow (AWAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 25/02/2000 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Baldy (Mt) indurated limestones (BLDY) | APD 303(pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/08/1982 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Barn Hill property (893B) | BD Rance, AFM Mark, D Robertson | Southland District | 12/04/1995 |
Baton River valley Track (BATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Bealey Valley APNP (BEAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 29/11/1999 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Beaumont Pastoral Lease (890B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2006 |
Beaumont Station (894B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1997 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Bellbird Bush (BLBB) | APD 092 PCN557 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1972 |
Bellbird SR (BELL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Ben Lomond SR (Q35) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/11/1975 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Black Gully track - forest (BLAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bog clearing near Halfway walkwire (HWBG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Borland Lodge Nature Walk (BLNW) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Borland Mire (BORM) | BD Rance; AFM Mark et al | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Braxton Bog - Smith (B363) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Bridal Veil Walk (Q451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 05/01/2010 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Broughton Forest, Scotts Gap (324B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2006 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Brown River Nature Walk (BROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/11/1997 |
Burnt Spur shrubland - Lagoon Saddle track (BURC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/11/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Burwood Reserve (B107) | SL Allen | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Bush track - Arrowtown (381B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Camelot River, Greer Arm, Bradshaw Sound (104B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Canoe Cove Walk, Lake Kaniere (CANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Careys hut Roche moutonee (Q463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cascade Nature Walk - Lake Gunn (J520) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Cashes Bush CA (CSHS) | MT 17 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 06/11/2002 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Cattle Flat SR (365B) | Biol Surv? BD Rance? | Southland District | 30/12/2002 |
Cedar Ridge Track -Boulder Lake-Lead Hills (CEDR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Centre Burn wetland, Mt Hamilton Station (898B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/11/2002 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Chinaman's Bluff (Q331) | DOC Otago OTA61 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Coal River, Sand dune and beach vegetation (127B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb valley - indurated limestones (COBI) | APD 303 (pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1968 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Craigieburn SR (CRAB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 06/09/1971 |
Craigieburn Valley skifield main basin from gate (CRGS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/12/2003 |
Craigpine forests (276B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/09/1998 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Croydon Bush (235B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/06/2000 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Middle Ridge/Grants Ridge loop Track (238B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 24/01/2004 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Danseys Pass - lower (J534) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Deas Cove to Neck Cove, Thomson Sound (107B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove (139B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Dennistoun Track Peel Forest (DENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Devils Staircase (416B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/07/1991 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Dismal swamp Te Anau (J500) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Dobson Walk APNP (DOBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 24/11/2002 |
Donald's farm - river to road (DON2) | PCN364 WAN164 CC Ogle V McGlynn G La Cock etal | Ruapehu District | 06/06/2004 |
Doolans (Q410) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Dunrobin Station, Aparima (DUNR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property (912B) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property Eastern Stand (911B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property Western Stand (910B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunrobin Valley Road, Russell property- all (905B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - northern access road (251B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eglinton Valley (989B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Elm Tree Creek, Wilson Lime Co (861B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLAG) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLGS) | Otago Bot Soc KM Dickinson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1986 |
Flagstaff SR (Q42) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 20/08/1976 |
Flora junct plateau seepage clearing (UTLS) | APD 328 PCN781 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1991 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frazers Beach to the Supply Bay Road (935B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Freehold Stream, Ohau Ra (FREH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Garibaldi and Pyramid (non Calc) W Nelson (F246) | APD 246 PCN706 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gertrude Saddle track (GERS) | G Jane; & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Ghost Stream seepge area on ultramafic rocks (GHOS) | APD 327 PCN780 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1989 |
Glaisnock takahe release area (116B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock valley (131B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1994 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenburnie SR (873B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/03/2001 |
Glenburnie SR (Q43) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Glenlappa Station (367B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2003 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Gouland Downs Tertiary calc areas (GULT) | APD 306 PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Gowan Lea (GWNL) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Green Lake, Manapouri (GREL) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Greenvale Forest (B380) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/06/2007 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Greenvale Station (B88) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/1998 |
Gulliver to Esperance (J479) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1992 |
Hae Hae Te Moana SR (HAET) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 16/09/1971 |
Halfway Hut clearing Hauroko Burn (HWHC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Halfway Hut Hauroko Burn to Gardner Burn WW (HWGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hanging Valley Deep Cove (HANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/02/2003 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko Burn clearing (HWPS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hauroko bush walk (HAUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hauroko District 1910 (Q873) | TNZI 50: 146 J Crosby Smith | Southland District | 02/12/1910 |
Hauroko lookout (HALO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Heritage Hut - Cumberland Str (HHIG) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 22/03/2008 |
Heritage Hut from FP park boundary (HERI) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Hihitahi Forest Sanctuary (HIHT) | PCN410 WAN137 A Dijkgraaf T Rouse & V Nichols | Ruapehu District | 03/02/2001 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley floor (43B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Homer Tunnel Nature walk (J526) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hooker Valley moraines (HOOM) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1973 |
Hopkins River Flats (HOPK) | Cant BSJ T David | Waitaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Howden Hut to Lake McKellar (94B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Hummock Peak (172B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/02/1995 |
Hummock Peak stream - south spur (Q466) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 14/01/2010 |
Hump Track - Cedar Burn to Port Craig (HMP5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huruni Peak - Koran Downs (J735) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/01/2005 |
Hurunui scrub (HURN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Ivy Russel Reserve, Winton (559B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2004 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Kaipo Lagoon (TPOL) | APD 049(14) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon - track clearings and lagoon (KPO) | APD 049(11-14) AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo lagoon main area - open areas only 2010 (Q497) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Karamea Bend-Slippery Ck (BEND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/02/1995 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karioi forest Cmp 2B - manuka wetland (J397) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 3 - Sycamore wetland (J398) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp19A - Tangiwai wetlands (J408) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp19B - Tangiwai wetlands (J409) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp20 - Te Unuunuakapuateariki Str wetland (J410) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp21 - Swamp Road wetlands (J411) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp63 - Round bush beech (J414) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68A - Whangaehu river terraces (J416) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp74&78 - Makahikatoa Stream (J421) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Luxmore tops (J509) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key Summit (93B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/02/1992 |
Key summit -northern most Livingston Mts (J484) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1997 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Kilmock Bush (KILN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2008 |
Kinlock (396B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1997 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Kiwi Burn (292B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Kiwi Burn beach (469B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Klondike Tarns track, Rahu Saddle (KLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
Lake Coleridge Island (LCOL) | Cant BSJ L Burrows | Selwyn District | 16/04/1995 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Gunn (Cascade) Nature Walk (J482) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2000 |
Lake Heron slopes (LHER) | CBSJ 31:73 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Howden Hut - Hollyford Valley (Pass Ck) (J495) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Manapouri shores and islands (973B) | GC Kelly | Southland District | 01/01/1968 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Moke- Lake Dispute (407B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Lake Monk (464B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Monowai shores (B371) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/03/2010 |
Lake Rakatu (including the track to Lake Rakatu) (950B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Roe - Halfway Hut; descent to treeline (LRHW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut tarns (LROW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 12/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut to Halfway Hut - bush section (LRHD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Stream - Lake Heron (LAKS) | CBSJ 31:73 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Tekapo islands (Motuarike and satelite) (LTEK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 15/10/1971 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Thomson (123B) | NZJ Bot 2:60-89 AFM Mark, Scott & Sanderson | Southland District | 01/01/1964 |
Lake Thomson (124B) | AFM Mark & KM Dickinson | Southland District | |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Wapiti (137B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Leithen Bush SR (B91) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/01/2008 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass - Lucretia tops track (LEWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/11/2002 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Looking Glass Bay (118B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Loverige Crk limestone (LSL) | aPD 329 PCN772 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Lower Dome Ridge (B332) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Luxmoor limestone Kepler - track forest (B15) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1999 |
Mac's Knob Track Lake Sumner (MACK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 14/02/2002 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Makaroroa SR (Private) (Q50) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/11/1976 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest (Howden acquisition) (HOWM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (847B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Manuoha (J639) | MT 30 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 18/03/2003 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Maori Lakes (MAOL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/11/1971 |
Mararoa Station upper Thomas Burn block (B124) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2007 |
Mararoa Valley above North Lake Mavora to Livingstone Mtns (294B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marino Mts & E Allen Ra - non calc (F212) | APD 212 PCN673 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1981 |
Martins Bay (Erskine) (1B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mataki Bald - limestone (BALL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Matakitaki Valley (VMAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/05/1993 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matata SR (MTAT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 01/10/1971 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiri - Allen Ra - sedimentary areas (MATL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1981 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungapohatu (Mt) (MGPH) | APD 061 PCN528 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Gisborne District | 01/01/1953 |
Maungatua (MGTU) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
Mavora Track betwen North Lake and South Lake (302B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - Swing bridge to Kiwi Burn Hut (304B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Mavora WW - Boundary Hut to Taipo Hut (296B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - Greenstone Valley to mid Greenstone Hut (299B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milford airport (J493) | DOC Invercargill E Edwards | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound short walk (J490) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/07/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track - McKinnon Pass (33B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Miller Peak -Snag burn area (B370) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Mimihau Stream, North Branch - Blakely Pacific Ltd (B153) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/1999 |
Mimihau Valley - Southwood Export Property (828B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2000 |
Mistletoe Lake bog (J521) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 02/01/2011 |
Mistletoe Lake track, Te Anau (MISL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 08/01/2001 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango greywacke gorges (MAOG) | APD 264 PCN721 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1950 |
Moeraki Valley near Blow Fly Hut (MOEK) | D Norton 24 D Norton | Westland District | 14/11/1990 |
Moffat Peak area (307B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Moffat Peak ultramafic area (306B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Motu Bush near Mouat property (B25) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track - forest (ALFR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/01/2004 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Benger SR (BENG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 22/01/2009 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Burns (MTBU) | AFM Mark; G Jane | Southland District | 05/01/1997 |
Mt Cargill (b) (Q54) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 17/05/1976 |
Mt Cargill (CARG) | Otago Bot Soc Manning | Dunedin City | 01/01/1982 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Domett (F220) | APD 220 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Mt Elliott tops (ELLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 21/02/2002 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Hedgehope (265B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2007 |
Mt Luxmore and alpine tops along the Kepler Track (962B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1986 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Lyell and Mikonui Track (LYAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/03/1998 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Matthews (MATT) | APD 085 PCN550 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Mt Mytton - limestone (F211) | APD 211 PCN672 AP Druce; G Jane | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Olive (calc) (F247) | APD 247 PCN707 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Patriarch (calc) (F223) | APD 223 PCN683 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Pisa access top paddock (MTP2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2008 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Ranunculus Tops (RANU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 16/02/2002 |
Mt Shrimpton tops (Q441) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/12/2009 |
Mt Sodom & Baldy (F226) | APD 226 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1982 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Walter (Q838) | TNZI 45: 288 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1912 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Murray/Gow Ridge (B334) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Nature Walk - Arthurs Pass summit (Q450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/01/2010 |
Nelson Crk - Colls Dam Track (NELC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 26/12/2004 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngamatea Swamp (NGMT) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1988 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Valley (Upper) (374B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1992 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Norma via old hunters track (Nina) (NORN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 11/02/2002 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Ohau Skifield (OHAS) | M Hanger & P Enright; G Jane | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Oho Stream, Mt Burnett, south side Dusky Sound, (460B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
One Mile Track Queenstown (403B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 10/08/1991 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otatara SR Invercargill (OTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Otira Valley (bottom) (OTIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 27/11/1999 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Panekiri Bluff and Whareama Ra. Waikaremoana (UR20) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 02/11/1984 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paramanawera Bog (J368) | N Singers; C Jones etc NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1992 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Pass Creek (Howden Hut to Hollyford Valley Road) (95B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Pikes Peak (PIKE) | APD 189,216 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pikes Peak -Tertiary calc areas (PIKT) | APD 306(pt) PCN 1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pineapple Track from treatment plant to ridge (PINU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Poporangi Str - Whakarara (POPO) | APD 121 PCN585 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1974 |
Pororari SR (POR5) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Poulter River Scrub (POU2) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Princhester Hut to Princhester Saddle to Claire Peak (851B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1992 |
Princhester to Clare Peak tops (PRN1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2007 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Punchbowl APNP (PUNC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 28/11/1999 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rakitane Walk, Moana (RAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 31/12/2003 |
Rangitata River Valley (RGTT) | BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1977 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Raukumara Forest Park (every 2nd page only) (J468) | DOC Rotorua M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/05/1981 |
Raules Gully SR (RAUL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 20/09/1971 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Tussock Res (Weydon Burn) (J529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2011 |
Redcliff QEII (855B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/04/2003 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Roberts Creek (178B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2005 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Rodgers inlet track (B4) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2002 |
Rosie's Bay raparts tops - near Leaning Rock (J606) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 18/03/2011 |
Rough Crk -Lewis Pass (ROUG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 25/03/2000 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Clearings at Routeburn Falls and up the R (99B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Rugged Hill Forest - Craigpine forests (900B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/08/1998 |
Ryan property, Genure (272B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/02/2007 |
S Canterbury lowlands (5 areas combined) (SCAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Samson Hill (818B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/1994 |
Sandhill Point to Edwin Burn viaduct (B259) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/2004 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Scott Crk Routeburn (SCOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Sealy Tarns and Mueller Hut track (MUEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/12/2001 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Sharplin Falls SR (SHPL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 17/09/1971 |
Sharplin Falls, Mt Somers (SHAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 28/12/2003 |
Sharpridge - McMeeken forest (B40) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/05/2004 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Shepherds Creek, Cambrian Hills Station (411B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/10/2003 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sinbad Gully (17B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Smoothwater-Jacksons (SMOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Spey Valley/West Arm additional species (142B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Sphinx SR (SPH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/01/1994 |
Staircase Creek (Q409) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Summerhills - 3 O'Clock Stm (Q330) | DOC Otago OTA60 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 14/05/2007 |
Sutherland Sound (120B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Tabletop-Hector-Alpha hut (TABT) | PCN953 V Zotov N Elder et al | South Wairarapa District | 02/12/1930 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Takaro- The Dale Bog Pine area (B110) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/05/1994 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taraponui from locked gate (TARP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 25/02/2008 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Taringatura Forest Picnic Area and Forest Walk (916B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/09/1993 |
Tasman Smith SR (TASM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 02/10/1971 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Ana-au landing and nature walk (J525) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 05/01/2011 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Temple Basin Ski Field, APNP (TEMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 18/02/2000 |
Temple Peak Pastoral Lease (Q300) | DOC Otago OTA39 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/02/2003 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Bastion (249B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
The Dale Farm, Landcorp Farming proposed development block (B109) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/07/2007 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Thomson Mountains - southern (310B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1995 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Transit Beach (18B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Travers Peak and Trovatore via Foley Track (TRAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 09/02/2002 |
Tree Island (Q368) | DOC Otago OTA91 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 17/03/2009 |
Tunupo - Oroua (TUNA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 14/04/2004 |
Turks Cap - central sedimentary areas (TRCE) | APD 308(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Two Thumb Bay (119B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Dome Ridge (B333) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Upper Kawhatau Valley (KWHA) | APD 166 PCN628 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1958 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Turakina SF 68 Main, Gorge Str (UPTK) | APD 186 PCN648 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wanganui River (UWAN) | R Buxton & P Wardle | Westland District | 14/04/1994 |
Victoria University campus Plantings (VICU) | PCN935 Vic University | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waicoe (Blackmount) grazing leasse (Peter Baker) (867B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimarino Terraces (J389) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Taupo District | 11/01/1999 |
Wairaurahiri River (from Wairauahiri jet) (B263) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Walter Peak PL - non specific (Q312) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson; AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterloo CA (919B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo St gorge (B365) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Watson's Crk Matakitaki (WATS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1996 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
West Arm Manapouri - Percy Saddle Rd (WSTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/04/1998 |
West Cape (480B) | P Wardle, AFM Mark & G Baylis | Southland District | |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Wether Hill Forest - Craigpine forests (279B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/09/1998 |
Whakapapa Alpine garden walk etc (WHAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whether Hill - Saunders (915B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whether Hill - Saunders QEII (913B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whiskey Gully SR (887B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 16/01/1989 |
Whisky Gully - Blue Mts (WHIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 20/01/2004 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
White Hill (B362) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Whiterock (J755) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks | Waimakariri District | 14/02/2006 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B152) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Wye Creek lower (421B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/12/1997 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |