Search plant lists
Species: Celmisia gracilenta
Results map
(936 results)
Results listing
(936 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
100 Acre Bush and Chadwicks Ngawhenua Rahui (J383) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Acton Downs - Black Ridge north (161B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Acton Downs - Middle shrubby block (162B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Ajax Hill bog (J121) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Ajax Hill flushes (J122) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Ajax Hill summit scrublands (J123) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Annick Peak south (920B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/12/1997 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Areoma Peak (AREO) | Rot BS News 29:2 E & N Adye | Gisborne District | 10/04/1993 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Armstrong SR (upper) (ARST) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asburton River (S) flats (ASHF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 31/12/2004 |
Ashton Flats (165B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1998 |
Ashton Ridge (Hut access) (164B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/03/2002 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Awa Awa Rata Res Mt Hutt Saddle track (AWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/2005 |
Awarua Plain (Q823) | TNZI 58:55 J Crosby-Smith | Invercargill City | 09/11/1928 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Back Valley area (949B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Cone (BLDH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2006 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Longwoods (BALH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bankside SR (BANK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 19/08/1971 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Bare Hill (B323) | CD Meurke | Southland District | |
Barn Hill property (893B) | BD Rance, AFM Mark, D Robertson | Southland District | 12/04/1995 |
Barracouta Point loop walk (188B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/04/2010 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Bayswater peatland, White, Ryan and Burnett properties (536B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/08/2006 |
Bayswater Sci Res (535B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/08/1993 |
Bealey Spur - lower forest (Q456) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Bealy Spur track (Q455) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Beaumont Station (894B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1997 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Beebys Knob (BEEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1996 |
Belfield (Mc Vicars) (J739) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 19/02/2005 |
Bell Rock Track - Boundary Stream (BELR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Bellbird Bush (BLBB) | APD 092 PCN557 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1972 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Ben Lomond SR (Q35) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/11/1975 |
Bendhu Sci Res (BENU) | Otago SR BJP Molloy; G Jane | Waitaki District | 30/11/1982 |
Bendigo CA - Mt Moka (MMKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 17/02/2006 |
Bendigo Goldfields reserve (BNDI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 10/01/2004 |
Berwick -Reidpath Rd bog (BERB) | B Curnow | Clutha District | 26/09/2008 |
Big South Cape (J340) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran | Southland District | 02/03/1965 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Big South Cape/Taukihepa (Long Is) (Q914) | TNZI 49:167 DL Popelwell | Southland District | 21/04/1916 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Black Gully track - Blue Mts scrub and tops (BLAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Black Rock Sci Res (Q36) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Borland Mire (922B) | AFM Mark et al | Southland District | |
Borland Mire (B366) | A McQueen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Borland Mire (BORM) | BD Rance; AFM Mark et al | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boundary Ck WW (BDCK) | APD 277 PCN733 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/11/1985 |
Boundary Creek hut corner bluff - Oteake TP (J531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/11/2011 |
Boundary Creek Oteake (J530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/11/2011 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Creek to Dunton Stream (Upukeroroa Track) (J472) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track and tops (285B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/05/1995 |
Boyd Stream tussock wetlands (J524) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/01/2011 |
Braxton Bog - Smith (B363) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Braxton Bog- Hass (895B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Bridal Veil Walk (Q451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 05/01/2010 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Burwood Reserve (B108) | SA McLennan | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Cameron Fan, Lake Heron (CAMF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ashburton District | 05/01/2005 |
Canyon Crk flats above gorge (CNYT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 18/02/2006 |
Canyon Crk forest (CNYN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Canyon Crk picnic area track flats (CANY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Cardrona Ski area (CADR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2007 |
Careys hut Roche moutonee (Q463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Carvossa (Lamb) (J736) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 16/02/2004 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cascade swamp (529B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2007 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Downs wetland (896B) | BD Rance; K Murray | Southland District | 04/12/2006 |
Castle Hill kettleholes (CAST) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Castle Hill SR (CSTL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 09/12/1971 |
Castle Rock - Banks Pen (CRBP) | CBSJ 21 D Glenny | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk Clearing (767B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/03/2004 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Centre Burn wetland, Mt Hamilton Station (898B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/11/2002 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chilton Valley, Sugarloaf (CHIT) | D Norton 29; Mauri Ora 10:9-10 DA Norton | Selwyn District | 12/10/1991 |
Christchurch swamps 1868 (Q947) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Claxby remnant (Q553) | Cant BSJ CD Meurk P Bellingham BH MacMillan | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Clayton Wetlands N Opuha (CLYT) | APD 267 PCN724 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 12/09/1983 |
Coal Pit Reserve (COAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb valley - Mafic and Ultramafics (COBM) | APD 333 (pt) AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley - Mineral belt (F195) | APD 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Coralyn (5 data sets) (CRLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 01/01/1987 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Coronet Peak ski area (CORP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/01/2001 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn SR (CRAB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 06/09/1971 |
Craigieburn Valley skifield main basin from gate (CRGS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/12/2003 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Crater Block Rotomahana (R005) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Croisilles ultramafics (UCRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/08/1993 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - Dolamore Track (DOLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Middle Ridge/Grants Ridge loop Track (238B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 24/01/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Popelwell lookout track (POPE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2009 |
Crusader and Hoary Head (F205) | APD 205 PCN666 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1980 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
D'Urville Road from Attempt Hill (DURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/04/1999 |
Danseys Pass (DANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 26/02/2000 |
Danseys Pass - lower (J534) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Danseys Pass Saddle (J533) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
David Buddle Rd (B381) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/03/2007 |
Davis property - Muddy Creek (B188) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/07/2002 |
Dawsons Falls - summit (DAWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Stratford District | 14/04/2001 |
Deadmans Track - Rangiwahia (DEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 09/04/2005 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dee (Tapaeunuku) (DEE) | APD 111 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1994 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Devils Staircase (416B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/07/1991 |
Dew Lakes (DEW) | APD 317 PCN769 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Dickson Management Agreement, Waikaia (B86) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/2000 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dismal swamp Te Anau (J500) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Dome MireTe Anau (J499) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dracophyllum Flat clearing (DRAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 20/01/2008 |
Drummond WLM Res (542B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1988 |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
Dumblane (DUMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 25/12/2003 |
Dun Mountain lower slopes -Maitai (DUNL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/05/1998 |
Dun Mt Ultramafics (D206) | APD 206 PCN667 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/01/1981 |
Dunearn Peatland (543B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/10/2001 |
Dunrobin Station QEII Covenant (906B) | CD Meurke | Southland District | 08/10/1984 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Dunton Swamp Wetland (B117) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Earle Mts Opposite Knobs Flat (986B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Branch Eglinton River Flats to Mirror Lakes Creek (931B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Ruapehu TNP (ERPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Echo Lake (B382) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Editor Hill (EDIH) | APD 274 PCN730 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eglington wetlands (J477) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Ellangowan SR (ELLA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 10/11/1971 |
Elsthorp (ESLT) | APD 123 PCN587 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/12/1959 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emerald Stream - Nempthorn (387B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 26/11/1998 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Eyrewell Sci Res - adjacent pine forest (Q552) | C Ecroyd CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 12/01/2003 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 1972 (EYRS) | Canterbury SR BJP Molloy & Ives | Waimakariri District | 30/08/1971 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Eyrwell Sci Res 1995 (Q549) | C Ecroyd CD Meurke | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Falls Dam (388B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/01/1994 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Ferry Rd Weastel Farm (B344) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/02/2001 |
Ferry Rd Weastel Farm - coastal flax (B343) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flagstaff covenant (lower portion) (366B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/04/2008 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLAG) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLGS) | Otago Bot Soc KM Dickinson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1986 |
Flagstaff SR (Q42) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 20/08/1976 |
Flat Top Hill (389B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/10/2004 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Foggy Peak from Porters Pass (FOGY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
Fox Peak Ski Area south basin above carpark (FOXP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/01/2009 |
Freehold Stream, Ohau Ra (FREH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Freestone Tarns 2 (B129) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Frog Rock area - Herbert (J732) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 18/02/2004 |
Garden Gully eastern the Blue Mtns (872B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 04/04/1997 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Gillespies Rd sedgeland (J39) | Tane 19: 223-232 G Rennison & J Brock | Westland District | 01/01/1973 |
Glaisnock takahe release area (116B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock valley (131B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1994 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station - western Plateau (375B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glendinning property, Gorge Road (B176) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/2007 |
Glenlappa Station (367B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2003 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Glenure & Glenure Private Scenic Reserve (B306) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Southland District | |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Gowan Lea (GWNL) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Grampian Ra - Kirklistons (GRMK) | Otago Bot Soc M Hangar | Mackenzie District | 12/01/1987 |
Green Lake (941B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Greenvale Forest (B380) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/06/2007 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Hakataramea Pass (HAKP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 25/02/2000 |
Halfway Hut clearing Hauroko Burn (HWHC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Hamilton River (HAMI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/02/1998 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hauhangitahi tussock track (Q10) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko Burn clearing (HWPS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hauroko District 1910 (Q873) | TNZI 50: 146 J Crosby Smith | Southland District | 02/12/1910 |
Hautapu River remnants 9 - above Whakairohanga Str (HRR9) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hawkdun Range (Northern ) (392B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 24/10/2004 |
Hawkes property, Muddy Creek (B179) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/09/1999 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Hikuraki Farm, Landcorp Ram Hill development block, (B120) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/05/2007 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hingrae SR (J422) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 26/08/1999 |
Hoary Head from Waitui Stream (HORY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/12/1997 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Homer Tunnel Nature walk (J526) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hooker Valley moraines (HOOM) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1973 |
Hopkins River Flats (HOPK) | Cant BSJ T David | Waitaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Horman Road peatland (647B) | BD Rance & G Walls | Southland District | |
Horohoro Bluff (HORB) | APD 058 PCN525 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Horohoro Bluffs (Q585) | CE PJ Bellingham M Bellingham EK Cameron MC Smale | Rotorua District | 17/11/1984 |
Horohoro SF (HORO) | Rot BS News MC Smale | Rotorua District | 26/09/1995 |
Horsford Downs (J733) | DOC Canterbury | Waimakariri District | 31/03/2006 |
Hudson Property Petland west (B337) | Biol surv BD Rance | Southland District | 17/03/2000 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hummock Peak (172B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/02/1995 |
Hummock Peak stream - south spur (Q466) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 14/01/2010 |
Hump Ridge (B258) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Hump Track - summit nature walk (HMP3) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huriawa Peninsula (non planted) (J469) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 22/12/2010 |
Huruni Peak - Koran Downs (J735) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/01/2005 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Invercargill - Otepuni Creek - Main East (Tay St) Rd 1872 (Q910) | TNZI 5:360 JS Webb | Invercargill City | |
Invincible Ck Rees (INV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 19/02/2003 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Ironstone Ck Ultramafics S Arthur Ra (IRNU) | APD 322 PCN 774 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Buller District | 12/02/1991 |
Island Creek headwaters (J538) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 15/01/2011 |
Island Hill wetlands (710B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (IWAT) | Rot BS News Orchid group | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (R009) | DOC Rotorua New Zealand Orchid Group | Taupo District | 01/01/2004 |
Kaiauai River Track to Henry Peak (KAUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 15/04/2001 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kairakau Beach environs (KRAK) | APD 203 PCN664 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1980 |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kakapo Swamp (B121) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Kamahi Loop Track, Boundary Stream (KAMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Kamahi SR Edendale (B336) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 30/01/1978 |
Kapiti Is plants introduced 1924-43 (KAPN) | PCN1222 AS & A Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Karamarama frost flats (Q576) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Kareti-Ngamaia (KARE) | APD 191 (pt) PCN653 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1955 |
Karioi forest Cmp19B - Tangiwai wetlands (J409) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp20 - Te Unuunuakapuateariki Str wetland (J410) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp21 - Swamp Road wetlands (J411) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest cmp27&31 - Wrinkle Road wetland (J413) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp64 - Wire Rush wetland (J415) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68A - Whangaehu river terraces (J416) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68B - Whangaehu river terraces (J417) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68D -Whangaehu cliff and ox bow (J419) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp71 & 75 - Waihianoa lahar field (J420) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp74&78 - Makahikatoa Stream (J421) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Lakes Track (KWLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 26/12/2002 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Ketetahi Track to Springs (KETE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 07/12/2001 |
Kettleholes, Lake Ohau (OHAK) | G Jane & Auck Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Key Summit (93B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/02/1992 |
Key summit -northern most Livingston Mts (J484) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1997 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Knuckle Hill from old road end (KNUK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (lower) (KKMK) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore JF Hobbs & NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2006 |
Koromaka, Waipunga River (R013) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Kupukore & Owahanga Gorge (Wairarapa Taipos) (KUPU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1953 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Kuripapango - vicinity of, Ngaruroro River (NGRR) | APD 147 PCN610 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1975 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
Lake Benmore Islands (12) (LBEN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waitaki District | 18/10/1971 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Cook, Ericson property, Otara (787B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2003 |
Lake Grassmere SR (LGRA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/08/1971 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Heron, Swin access (LHSW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Ohau wetlands (OHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Pouaru margins (Q584) | CE AP Druce? | Taupo District | 19/11/1982 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Roe - Halfway Hut; descent to treeline (LRHW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut tarns (LROW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 12/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut to Lake (LROE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 12/01/2009 |
Lake Roe to upper lake (unnamed) (LRHT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Lake Rotokura EA (LRTO) | PCN199 Wellington Bot Soc C Buddenhagen & T Donnelly | South Taranaki District | 30/12/1996 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Tennyson riparian Res (LTNN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 15/12/1971 |
Lake Tennyson shore (LTEN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1989 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1998/99, (982B) | S Bennett & J Whitehead | Southland District | 30/12/1998 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lauder Creek (Q380) | DOC Otago OTA16 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2005 |
Lauder Station (Q382) | DOC Otago OTA18 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/01/2009 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Leithen SR (LETN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Littles Clearing Black Birch Ra (LITT) | APD 149 PCN612 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1959 |
Livingston Mtns near Taipo Hut (293B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Gully Station (399B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 30/03/2003 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd hut stream (J566) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd steam crossing (J568) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Lookout Ra (F233) | APD 233 PCN693 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Lower Dome Ridge (B332) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Lower North Von tarns (B327) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lyndon Stream red tussock area- Porters Pass (LYNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
Mac's Knob Track Lake Sumner (MACK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 14/02/2002 |
MacKay Downs (MCKY) | APD 326 PCN779 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1992 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Makahu to Kaweka J (MAKJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 16/12/2002 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Malaspina Reach alpines, Doubtful Sound, (113B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Malbon remnant (Q554) | Cant BSJ 33: 11 CD Meurk P Bellingham BH MacMillan | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Maling Pass (FPAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 10/12/1988 |
Malte Brun moraines (J116) | NZJ Bot 11: 23-48 AC Archer MJ Simpson BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 01/02/1967 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mangaonuku St (MGON) | APD 162 PCN624 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1967 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangatepopo Valley (MTPP) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Mangatoatoa (UR27) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 10/11/1988 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Mangawhero Falls - Turoa Skified (MANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Mangone Farm wetland (Preston) (MGNE) | PCN425 WAN153 J Campbell & D Mcdowell; CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Ruapehu District | 01/06/2001 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Maori Lakes (MAOL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/11/1971 |
Mararoa Station upper Thomas Burn block (B124) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2007 |
Mararoa Valley above North Lake Mavora to Livingstone Mtns (294B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Peaks (Q427) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1955 |
Marble Point (J738) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Marble Point - Waiau (MARP) | APD 293 PCN749 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 12/05/1987 |
Mareatotara Res, Kakuranaki and adj hills (MRTT) | APD 089 PCN554 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1962 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Masons Bay - red tussock/moss/wirerush association (522B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/2007 |
Masons Bay - tanglefern/wirerush association (521B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mataki Bald - igneous (BALD) | APD 258 PCN715 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Matea Rd Wetland Kaingaroa (R026) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2005 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungatautari from Luck at Last Rd (Dean) (MGTL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 05/10/2003 |
Maungatua (MGTU) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Mavora junction wetland (Q465) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Mavora Lakes - eastern tarn basin (MVLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
Mavora Lakes outlet shore and turf (MVST) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Mavora WW - South Lake to Kiwi Burn swingbridge (305B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2003 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
McK' s Mistake (MCKM) | APD 283 PCN739 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Hastings District | 12/01/1986 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
McKinnon Track Kawatau (MCKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2005 |
McMasters Rd (Tovey) (J699) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 07/01/2003 |
McPhail Wetland, Benio (213B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 07/01/2009 |
McPhee's Rock from Old Dunstan Rd (MCP) | G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2007 |
Meadows to Kirtle Burn Huts - Pisa Ra (KRTL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 25/01/2007 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Mimihau Stream, North Branch - Blakely Pacific Ltd (B153) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/1999 |
Mimihau Valley - Southwood Export Property (828B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2000 |
Miromiro ED (MIR) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Mistletoe Lake bog (J521) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 02/01/2011 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango greywacke gorges (MAOG) | APD 264 PCN721 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1950 |
Moffat Peak area (307B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Moffat Peak ultramafic area (306B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mokotua, R McCrostie, (B185) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/09/2008 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track- tusock (ALFF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 08/01/2009 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Arthur - eastern sedimentary areas (ARTS) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Arthur Hut to summit (ARTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Augustus (AUGU) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1996 |
Mt Bee (177B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/1999 |
Mt Bee (Q467) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 20/01/2010 |
Mt Benger SR (BENG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 22/01/2009 |
Mt Bonar - Harihari (BONA) | D Norton 37 D Norton | Westland District | 14/06/1992 |
Mt Brewster tops (Q439) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 28/12/2009 |
Mt Brown (J741) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 08/01/2004 |
Mt Burns (J512) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/1986 |
Mt Burns (MTBU) | AFM Mark; G Jane | Southland District | 05/01/1997 |
Mt Buster - rocks and screes (Q459) | G Jane D Lyttle & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Cavendish SR (MTCD) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 05/06/1971 |
Mt Cerberis (308B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - alpine (287B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - forest clearings (288B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cheeseman skifield above Middle Hut (MCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 06/02/2009 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Dewar track (Q460) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Dobson Ski (MTDB) | G Jane J Mclintock & L Moran | Mackenzie District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Elliott tops (ELLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 21/02/2002 |
Mt Fishtail track (FIS2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Marlborough District | 12/12/2004 |
Mt Greenland (GREE) | D Norton 38 D Norton | Westland District | 18/05/1992 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey - open grasslands - Red Beech Track (J578) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Haidinger via Little Granite Creek (HADI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/12/1999 |
Mt Hamilton flats wetland (908B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2009 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Hutt Ski Field (MTHU) | Bot D 498 MAJ Simpson; B Mc Millan | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Isobel from Jacks Pass (ISOJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Kuripapango from lakes roadend (KURI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/03/2002 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Lyford forest (LYFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Lyford Ski Area (LYFD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Percy (MTPR) | PCN1329 VUW Biol Soc | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pisa access top paddock (MTP2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2008 |
Mt Pohokura (POHU) | APD 282 PCN738 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Wairoa District | 12/01/1986 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Richmond area, Livingstone Mts (309B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/01/2000 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Rosa from Coal Pit Saddle (MTRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Mt Ryall tops (Q432) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Mt Shrimpton tops (Q441) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/12/2009 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Somers via Staveley Peak (MTSO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 30/12/2003 |
Mt Somers- Woolshed Crk to South face (SOM2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 29/12/2004 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Mt Stokes. (STKS) | APD 028 PCN493 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Tarawera Wahanga Gull colony (Q595) | CE BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/11/1990 |
Mt Tennyson from water race saddle (J545) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 21/01/2011 |
Mt Terako- Mt Lyford Ski Area (TERA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 27/12/1999 |
Mt Titiroa (B2) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Titiroa to Hope Arm (B3) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Umuwera SR (MTUW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 27/11/1980 |
Mt Walter (Q838) | TNZI 45: 288 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1912 |
Mt William - silver pine forest (MTW1) | D Norton 23 D Norton & F Overmar | Buller District | 11/09/1990 |
Munro Wetland QEII Mokotua (B190) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/12/1999 |
Munro Wetland, Toetoes (B189) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/11/2001 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Murray/Gow Ridge (B334) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Nature Walk - Arthurs Pass summit (Q450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/01/2010 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Nevis Valley saddle/Hector Mts (NEVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/01/2001 |
Ngamatea Swamp (NGMT) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1988 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Nichols Neighbour - Waikaka (B322) | BD Rance | Gore District | 10/11/2006 |
Nicol property, restoration area, Waikaka (214B) | BD Rance | Gore District | |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Saddle to Sod Cottage (372B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/2000 |
Nokomai Valley (Upper) (374B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1992 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Ohau kettle holes - dried lagoon bed (Q469) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 25/01/2010 |
Ohau Skifield (OHAS) | M Hanger & P Enright; G Jane | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okia Flat or Pyramids (OKAI) | Otago Bot Soc PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 12/07/1997 |
Old Dunstan Road area (402B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 24/01/1994 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Onagrue Mires (Q654) | NZJ Bot 22:374 BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1983 |
Onepunga (J744) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 28/01/2005 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opepe Bush (OPEP) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce; D King | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Opoto SR (Q30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Hastings District | 18/07/1985 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Oreti Beach - Perdue (B341) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oreti Beach between Beach Road and Ferry Road (626B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otangimoana Str wetlands- Matea (R084) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Otangimoana, Kaingaroa (R046) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Otapiri-Mandeville Road Peatland (269B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/09/2004 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Otumokokori Thermal area (OTUM) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Paramanawera Bog (J368) | N Singers; C Jones etc NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1992 |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pihanga Track (PIHA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/03/2005 |
Pikes Peak (PIKE) | APD 189,216 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Pisa Range mid-upper huts (Q5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/01/2004 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Pleasant Range - open tops only (PLEA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Plot Rd Bog Kaingaroa (PLOT) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Poolburn - tussockland (406B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Poolburn Lakeshore (405B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Port Pegasus (J109) | NZJ Bot 2: 380-4 B Fineran | Southland District | 02/01/1961 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Porters Pass summit (PORP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 05/02/2009 |
Poulter River Helichrysum scrub (POU1) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Princhester Hut to Princhester Saddle to Claire Peak (851B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1992 |
Princhester to Waterloo Peak (PRIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/2003 |
Pt Hardy Rd to Waitai Bay (WAIB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/04/1999 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pukeokahu (PKKH) | APD 064 PCN531 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1960 |
Pukerau Landslip (216B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/10/2010 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res (217B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/05/2007 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res (220B) | WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res - Eastern (original area) (218B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res- Western (219B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/05/2007 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora Mtn (Q570) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Putauhinu Is (719B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Raglan Ra road (RAGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/2001 |
Rahu River RB (RAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 18/03/1996 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rainbow Reach, Balloon Loop (B131) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Rakatu Farm, Waiau Trust wetland (852B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/08/2000 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Ranganui Rd Frost flats (Q569) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1976 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitaki Pub wetland (RAN2) | Rot BS News 14:23 WB Shaw & MC Smale | Taupo District | 12/04/1988 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Red Tussock Res (Weydon Burn) (J529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2011 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - tusock clearings (RIMS) | APD 013 in pt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Ra- burnt forest areas adj to tussock clearings (RIMB) | APD 013 (part) PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Ripia valley (RIPA) | APD 291 PCN748 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track from CA boundary to hut (RMEC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2008 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Roberts Creek (178B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2005 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rock & Pillar - Leaning hut basins (ROCP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 15/02/2006 |
Rock & Pillar Range (408B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 24/01/1994 |
Rock and Pillar snowbank species near Summit Rock (Q976) | NZJ Bot 30:271 J Talbot AFM Mark | Central Otago District | 01/01/1992 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Roding mineral belt (RODI) | APD 329 PCN782 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1992 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Rough Crk -Lewis Pass (ROUG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 25/03/2000 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Routeburn Hut to Harris Saddle 1912 (Q949) | TNZI 46:22 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/12/1912 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Ryan property, Genure (272B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/02/2007 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Sandy Point Station (410B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/10/2001 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Schoolhouse Flat wetland etc, Nevis (SCHO) | G Jane & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2009 |
Sealy Tarns and Mueller Hut track (MUEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/12/2001 |
Seaward Moss CA east of Tiwai Road (B202) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2007 |
Seaward Moss CA west of Tiwai Road (B201) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/01/2007 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Sedgemere ED (SED) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Serpentine Crk remnants (SERP) | APD 324 PCN777 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1991 |
Shepherds Creek, Cambrian Hills Station (411B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/10/2003 |
Shirttail Rock track (J548) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Silver Is (Q342) | DOC Otago OTA75 RB Allen; B Patrick; JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1992 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Slopedown Red Tussock Res (B158) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/1998 |
South Branch Borland R. (B1) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
South Mavora outlet wetland (Q464) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
South Mavora tops (Q461) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2010 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
South Ruapehu TNP (SRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (AFrame area) (RHSA) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Southwood peatland, Kapuka South (B207) | BD Rance & Southland nats | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Spider Lakes Kettle Holes (SPIL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ashburton District | 05/01/2005 |
St Mary Ra (STMA) | Otago BS News 57:10 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/12/2008 |
Stevens Private Reserve wetlands (B141) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Sugarloaf SR (SUGA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 17/06/1971 |
Sugarloaf Track, Routeburn (SUGL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Summerhills - 3 O'Clock Stm (Q330) | DOC Otago OTA60 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 14/05/2007 |
Sunrise Hut to Armstrong Saddle (ARMT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 28/12/2005 |
Sunrise Hut Track (SUNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Sutton Salt Lake (413B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 28/12/1997 |
Sutton Salt Lake Res (SUTT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 15/02/2007 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Taahau (Taho) frost flat Otupaka EA (TAAH) | Rot BS News 23:10;30:6 JL Nichols & MC Smale | Taupo District | 18/05/1991 |
Taiaroa Bush (part) (Q363) | DOC Otago OTA89 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 15/02/2009 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Tama Lakes track (TAMA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 07/12/2001 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taramoa peatland (595B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/11/2001 |
Taranaki Falls Track - Ruapehu (TARF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 07/12/2001 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawera NW face 1913 (Q961) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 BC Aston | Rotorua District | 12/09/1913 |
Taringatura Forest Picnic Area and Forest Walk (916B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/09/1993 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tawake-Tohunga Ra - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J366) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Arowhenua SR (AROW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 05/01/1982 |
Te Heru O Tureia CA (TEHE) | MT 31 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 01/04/2003 |
Te Hiwikaituri ridge tops (J395) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 16/03/2005 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Mata Peak (TEMT) | APD 026 PCN491 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Te Pukeohikarua, Kaweka Ra (PKHK) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Telford Burn north branch (858B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tennants Peak from Nevis Saddle (J547) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 24/01/2011 |
Tennants Peak Ridge (414B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/12/2000 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Teviot Basin (Q384) | DOC Otago OTA20 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/02/2006 |
Teviot River Downs (Q317) | DOC Otago OTA26 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 12/05/1999 |
The Bastion (249B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
The Branches (Q366) | DOC Otago OTA90 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/02/2009 |
The Dale Farm, Landcorp Farming proposed development block (B109) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/07/2007 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
The Lady (Ngatwhakatara) (THEL) | APD 036, PCN500 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1971 |
The Larches Station (415B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/01/2002 |
The Tors SR (THET) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 31/05/1971 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Thomson Mountains - southern (310B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1995 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Tinline SR (TINL) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 28/01/1982 |
Tinline Terr (D&G Woods) (TNLN) | PCN217 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Hurunui District | 21/06/2000 |
Titan Rocks - upper track and nearby wetlands (J536) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2011 |
Titan Rocks track - uphill section to upper clearings (J535) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2011 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Tits via Kaweka Hut (TITS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 27/12/2002 |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tokaanu Geothermal Reserve (J393) | N Singers PJ deLange; S Beadle | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Tongariro Forest (Q574) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Tongariro NP (J353) | AHJR 1908: C11 L Cockayne | Taupo District | 01/01/1908 |
Treble Cone ski area (TREB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2007 |
Trotters Creek Domain (Q83) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Waitaki District | 18/08/1977 |
Tufa scrub (TUFA) | PCN207 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 31/01/1997 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Umukarikari (UMUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Dome Ridge (B333) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Upper Grey - Ashley (UGRE) | CBSJ 21, DN 3 D Norton | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Rakaia CA (UPRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Takaka valley Mafic and Utramafic areas (Asbetos area) (TVUM) | APD 335 (pt), 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1979 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Urchin, N. Kaimanawas (URCH) | Rot BS News 32:9 G Milligan | Taupo District | 12/12/1998 |
Victoria University campus Plantings (VICU) | PCN935 Vic University | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waghorn R. wetland (B197) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/1992 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waihi Falls - Akitio River (AKTI) | APD 132 PCN596 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1970 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waikaia Bush Rd - Bains Block (B84) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 08/01/1986 |
Waikaia Bush Rd to Hyde Rock (WKAA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 13/01/2007 |
Waikaia River to Blue Lakes, Garvie Mountains (363B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/10/2001 |
Waikaia Tors (B101) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikite Themal area (Otumokokori Str) (WKTI) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimakariri S bank upstream from Klondike corner bridge (Q457) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Waimiha River (Q567) | CE RO Gardner | Taupo District | 14/03/1978 |
Waione frost flat Whirinaki (WION) | also RBS 14:24 G Jane | Taupo District | 26/04/2003 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Wairere Falls RBS (R082) | DOC Rotorua Anon | Matamata-Piako District | 01/01/1985 |
Wairere Falls SR (Q884) | Waikato SR reports ( RM Irving & M Shinner | Matamata-Piako District | 10/04/1985 |
Wairere Track to top of Falls (WRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 21/04/2004 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Waitaki grassland survey (WTKI) | New Zealand Forest Service | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1983 |
Waitohi Downs (J751) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 18/01/2005 |
Waituna beach slack wetland (B388) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Waituna Sci Res lookout boardwalk and walkway (B219) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2010 |
Waituna SR 1978 (B244) | Biol Surv Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/08/1976 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Walter Peak PL - Lochy river catchment (Q310) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wangapeka Track to Kings Hut (WANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/12/1993 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Waterloo CA (919B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Watson's Crk Matakitaki (WATS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1996 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Welsh block QEII, Southland Regional Council (B239) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/09/2003 |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Westport Pakihi bogs (J162) | TNZI (Bot) 91-105 HH Rigg | Buller District | 01/01/1951 |
Whakapapa Alpine garden walk etc (WHAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Whakapapnui- Village track, lwr end (WKAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Wharekia (WHRK) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Hypericum turf (J554) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing road - camp to forest edge (J550) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 30/01/2011 |
Whenuakura Clearing western bush edge northern wetland (J553) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Whenuakura plains (Q663) | DOC Waikato; Wildlands 336 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1980 |
Whether Hill - Saunders (915B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whether Hill - Saunders QEII (913B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whirinaki Bog Kaingaroa (WHIR) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
White Hill (B362) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Whiterock (J755) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks | Waimakariri District | 14/02/2006 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Wilderness Sci Res Te Anau (WSCR) | CBSJ 21 R Close W Sykes & M Giller | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Winterslow Range (WINT) | APD 251 PCN709 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 12/04/1983 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Wrights Bush peatlands (691B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Wye Creek mid (420B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/12/1997 |
Wye Creek track to upper basin (Q6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |