Search plant lists
Species: Pterophylla sylvicola
Results map
(249 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Alice Eves SR loop track (ALIC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Bannister farm Okaihau (Q597) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 02/10/1991 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Billy Goat Track Kauaeranga (Q673) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1980 |
Blackjack SR (Q680) | DOC Waikato NC Millar | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/1980 |
Boom Crk Tairua Forest (BOOM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/2006 |
Bream Tail road summit (BTSU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Camels Back - Tapu (CAME) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/11/2003 |
Cape Brett Track (Oke Bay end) (J437) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 24/10/2009 |
Casle Rock track and summit (Q671) | DOC Waikato J Smith-Dodsworth; RBS, SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/09/1985 |
Castle Rock (CASR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Chatswood Res, North Shore (CHTS) | Auck BSJ 46:24; 36:20; D Norton | Auckland | 12/04/1990 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Coopers Castle Track (COOP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/02/2008 |
Coromandel Forest Park (Q670) | DOC Waikato JL Nichols | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1977 |
Crosbies Track -Te Puru (Q690) | DOC Waikato L Collins | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/12/1999 |
Devcich Kauri and Kaitarakihi track (DEV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/01/2002 |
Dome Walkway from SH1 (DOME) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Drummond Walk - Parahaki (DRUM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 10/07/2008 |
Duck Creek mire (DUCK) | Rot BS News 19:16 SM Beadel et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Duck Creek SR (Q607) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Dukes Nose Whangaroa (Kairara) (DUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/2004 |
Dunning SR (Q608) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Dunns Bush - Puhoi QEII Covenant (DUNN) | Auck BSJ 43:56 EK Cameron & S Jones | Auckland | 17/04/1986 |
Durham Rd - K Francis (DURH) | Auck BSJ 61:53 MD Wilcox | Whangarei District | 18/03/2006 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Fenwick Covenant (south) (FENS) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fletcher Bay-Stony Bay loop (FLEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/01/2003 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Goodwin (Te Haahi) F&B reserve (GOOD) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Hamiltons Landing SR (Q609) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Hapuakohe Ra (S) Orakei catchment (HAPA) | Rot BS News 29:6 BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 09/10/1993 |
Harrison SR (Q239) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Herald Is Waitemata (HERL) | Auck BSJ 52:60 J Diprose | Auckland | 01/01/1997 |
Herekino -Awaroa Rd (HERK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/04/2003 |
Hihi bush (Whakaangi) (HIHB) | Auck BSJ 62:46 G Jane & ME Young | Far North District | 07/04/2007 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hinemoa Terrace Track - Tairua (HINM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/2006 |
Hoffmans Pool nature walk (Q477) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2010 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Hydro Camp to Pinnacles Hut (Q480) | G Donaghy & Well BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2010 |
Islet off Ponui Is (PONN) | Auck BSJ 47:23 EK Cameron & G Tayor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Kaiarara Dam Track (KARR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 07/02/2008 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaipawa Track from Whangapoua Rd (KPWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/09/2005 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kaitaia WW - Herekino forest - Larmer Rd (KAIW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 25/04/2003 |
Kaitaia WW from Diggers Rd (2 km) (KAWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 28/04/2008 |
Kaitarakihi (Mt) (KTKI) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/02/1988 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kakanui Restoration Area, Te Araroa (KKNU) | MT 10 M Thorsen & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 01/07/2002 |
Kapiti Is plants introduced 1924-43 (KAPN) | PCN1222 AS & A Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapowai Ecological area (J461) | NZFS Auckland report B Burns | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/05/1984 |
Karaka Track Thames (Q675) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown (M Skinner?) | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1972 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kauri Glen & Cecil Eady Res (J689) | Auck BSJ 65:100 ME Young R Atkinson | Auckland | 21/08/2010 |
Kauri Glen SR (KAUG) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri Park SR (KAPK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri ridge, Mangatu valley, nr M. Hovell (MHOV) | JSD C Jones | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/1987 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Kohukohunui Track from Ness Valley (KOHU) | Auck BSJ 56:65 S McCraith | Waikato District | 20/10/2001 |
Kopu-Hikuai highway (Q677) | DOC Waikato p62 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/11/1964 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Waiparaheka SR (Q600) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Leigh Coast Walk (LEIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1999 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Barrier SE Coast (Q844) | TNZI 1:155 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Lucas Creek SR (LUCA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Lynch Stream Kauri to Sailors Grave track (LYNC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Manaia Forest sanctuary (MANI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Mangatangi - Hunuas (MTNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 12/05/2003 |
Manginangia SR Puketi (MNGM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/06/1997 |
Maratoto valley (Q678) | DOC Waikato p97 MC Gudex | Hauraki District | 07/11/1962 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Matakana Village SR (Q610) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Matakohe (Limestone) Is (MKLI) | Auck BSJ 57:131 P White | Whangarei District | 08/09/2002 |
Maumaupaki (Camels Back) track (MMPK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungakawa (Sanatorium Hill) (Q915) | TNZI 87:5 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/06/1958 |
Maungatawhiri - forest (Q681) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
Maungatawhiri trig Whitianga (MAUT) | G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/01/2003 |
Mayor Is 1926 (Q422) | NZJ Sci Tech B 8:204 B Sladden | Hauraki District | 12/12/1926 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Miranda Sci Res (Q857) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 22/07/1985 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Montgomeries Bush (J69) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 09/07/2010 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motukahakaha or Ponui unnamed Islet (PNII) | Auck BSJ 47:23; 50:22 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Moturua Is (Q219) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Motutohetohe (Pinnacle) (MUTU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Mt Auckland (Atuanui) WW (MTAU) | Auck BSJ 62:118 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/06/2007 |
Mt Camel 1865 (Q929) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Mt Hobson - Canyon Track (HOBS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1997 |
Mt Hobson - lower slopes (HOBL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 05/11/1998 |
Mt Kaitarakihi (KTAR) | Auck BSJ 43:52 J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/02/1988 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Moehau - All (MOEG) | Auck BSJ RO Gardner & J Smith Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Moehau from Stoney Bay (MOEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Murrays Walk Kauearanga valley Education Camp (Q476) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
Ngawha forest remnants (Q599) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Ohawai Hill - Tairua Pine forest (OHWA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Old Coach Rd from Tutamoe (TUTM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 31/01/2006 |
Omahuta Forest Sanctuary & Pukekohe Str EA (Q601) | CE L Forrester | Far North District | 01/05/1985 |
Omahuta Santuary (OMAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/08/1997 |
Omaia Clearing (OMAI) | PCN 78 J Lux | Far North District | 01/01/2004 |
Opua Walkway (OPUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/06/1997 |
Oruamo or Hellyer Ck Greenhithe (ORUM) | Auck BSJ 56:67 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otara beach -Lynch Stream track (Q488) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Paku - Ocean WW -Tairua (PAKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Paku summit - Tairua (PAKS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 29/05/2005 |
Paremoremo SR (PREM) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Phone line-Old Lady tracks (PHON) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 31/01/2008 |
Pinnacles Rocks (PINR) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Pinnacles track from start of steps (J580) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/02/2011 |
Pirongia 1955 (Q939) | TNZI 83:303 MC Gudex | Otorohanga District | 26/05/1952 |
Poheuheu SR Betty Price Loop Moirs Hill (POHE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 06/06/2005 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Ponui Is (Q977) | Tane 25:5-16 AE Brown | Auckland | 26/08/1978 |
Puhipuhi SR (Q613) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Pukeatua (Q723) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waipa District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukekaroro (PUKK) | Auck BSJ 41:43; 49:42 RO Gardner | Kaipara District | 12/04/1986 |
Pukemokemoke - Tauhei (J331) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 317-21 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 16/09/1959 |
Puketi Gorge Walk (Wainoanga Gorge) (PUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/06/1997 |
Puketi nature walk (PUKN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 21/06/1997 |
Puketiri Rd Broken Hills Kopu Hikuwai (PUKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/10/2002 |
Punuruku Rd access Russel Forest WW (Q234) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Puriri SR roadside (J770) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Rainbow Falls Kerikeri (RAIF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/06/1997 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Ramarama SR (RAMR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/04/2002 |
Rangitira SR (RGTI) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Richardsons Kauri Walk Tairua (RIC1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/08/2004 |
Rings Beach lookout (RING) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/06/2006 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rowes SR (Q614) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Ruapeka Pa bush walk (Q237) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Ruthe Islet (RUTH) | G Taylor & EK Cameron | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Sailors Grave - Otara Bay (Q487) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Seaforth, Hatfields Beach (SEAF) | Auck BSJ 46:15 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Soldiers Bay -Fitzpatrick Bay -Kauri Point Domain (KARI) | Auck BSJ 63:88 D Shaw & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/05/2008 |
Storm Beach (J668) | G Jane G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/08/2011 |
Straka - Waiwera (STRS) | A Wright | Auckland | 15/04/1989 |
Table Mountain from Waiora (now closed) (TABL) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/1990 |
Table mountain plateau (Q483) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/2010 |
Tairua Pine Plantation (TAI1) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Tararakihi forest (airport) (TAKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tarawaere Track - Kaueranga (TWAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tarawaere Track- Billy Goat Track (TBGT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Te Ahumata Track - Claris (AHUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 29/01/2001 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Aroha via Buck Rock Track (BUCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Kouma farm - 2 bush blocks (TEKU) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/01/2005 |
Te Matua Ngahere Track - Waipoua (TKNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/11/1998 |
Te Matuku Bay Cemetery Res Waiheke (TMBC) | Auck BSJ G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Matuku Bay SR (TATK) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Te Morehu SR (TEMO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Raiti Falls Tairua (TWER) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/08/2004 |
Telecom Bush, Warkworth (TELC) | Auck BSJ 51:70 S Jones | Auckland | 06/02/1994 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Timperleys Bush (Q236) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/09/2009 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tokatea - Lucas lookout (TOKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2003 |
Tokatoka (TOKA) | Auck BSJ 52:57 G Jane, ABS | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Trounson Grove (TROU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 09/11/1998 |
Tutamoe summit track (TUTS) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 30/03/1997 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waharau- Miranda (WAHR) | Auck BSJ 40:25 J Smith-Dodsworth; M. Habgood & S. Williams | Hauraki District | 18/05/1985 |
Waiau Falls Kauri (Coromandel) (WAIK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waiomu kauri grove track (WAOM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/03/2002 |
Waiora Track Kauaeranga Valley (WAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/09/2001 |
Waipahihi - Lemonwood Walk arboretum (WPKH) | Rot BS News 19:13 J Drydon | Taupo District | 01/01/1974 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Waipu Gorge forest (WPCV) | Auck BSJ 61:53 MD Wilcox | Whangarei District | 18/03/2006 |
Waitaheta-Karangahake Gorge (KHGG) | DOC Waikato RO Gardner; J Smith-Dodsworth | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Waitaia ridge track (WTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitawheta valley Kauri Walk loop (WATK) | Rot BS News 41: 38 SM Beadel | Hauraki District | 09/11/2003 |
Warkworth SR (Q615) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Watkin Powell SR (Q225) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Watties Bush (WATI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 29/04/2008 |
Web Crk to Pinnacles & Billy Goat Track (WEBK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/1990 |
Webb Creek Track from Moss Creek Juctn to Hydro Camp (Q473) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
Wekaweka Rd to Waioku Rd track Waipoua (WEKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 08/07/2001 |
Wendy McPherson Farm QEII (WEND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/07/2004 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Wentworth Valley (Q664) | DOC Waikato p8 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/11/1969 |
Whakatiwai Regional Park (WHAK) | Auck BSJ 62:116 B Stanley | Hauraki District | 18/05/2008 |
Whangamata Heads, N. side (WMGH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/2001 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangamumu WW (J438) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangaparara - Witheys and Old Mill tracks (WHPP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangarei Falls (WHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/07/2005 |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Trig track (Q232) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangaruru N Head WW (J439) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Whangarei District | 27/10/2009 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Windy Canyon (WINW) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/02/2008 |
Wires Loop rock bluffs summit scrub (J775) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/09/2011 |
Wires Track Maratoto (WIRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/08/2004 |
Woodcocks Kawaka Res (WOOD) | Auck BSJ 44:36 ME Young | Auckland | 01/01/1989 |
Yakas Kauri - Waipoua Forest HQ (YAKA) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane | Far North District | 29/03/1996 |